SPONSORED EVENTS

RESULTS:

Ladies Monthly Triples 
Thursday 11th March 2021

 

         First Game Winners:            Lyn Raeburn, Ann Fitzgerald & Erica Reinert

         Second Game Winners:     Chris Maxfield, J Shwartz & Ronnie Con Foo

         Third Game Winners:           Thelma Dainton, Pam Smith & Coleen Jones

         Winners:                                        Dianne Aitken, Heather Chalmers & Gwen Davies

         Runners Up:                             Bev Clark, Ros  Baylis & Lyndell  Fulton

         Raffle:                                              Pam Rhodes

 

   

Anne & Norm Atkins Memorial Day Triples

Saturday 20th November 2021

        Winners:                                                     Robin Hayes, Neil Tanis & Lyn Barlow

        Runners Up:                                              Jim Reed, Ken Rickard & Jan Tanis

       Consolations:                                           Peter Cummins & Dale Abrahamsen

 Geoff Stephens & Les Claffey

 Allan Henderson & Sam Rundell

 
Al McHarry Nominated Mixed Pairs
21st November 2021

         

                         Winners:                                       A Gemmill  &  T Dainton

                      Runners Up:                                H Perry  &  R Thomas

                        Consolation:                               B Sheers  &  K Cameron

                        First Game Winners:            H Chalmers  &  J Reed

                        Second Game Winners:     S Carbines  &  C Hannabury

                        Third Game Winners:           S Smith  &  G Smith

                        Lucky Skips:                                C Tranter,  S Grainger

                        Lucky Seconds:                        

                        Lucky Leads:                              L Sceney,  A Fitzgerald

                        Ditch to Ditch:                           T Dainton,  S Smith

Barry Plant Challenge Day
Wednesday 24th November 2021
Members Only

 Winners:                                       Tom Ingleby, John Smith & Kevin Cameron

                     Runners Up:                                Allan Ferguson, Wayne Fulton & Leigh Butcher

                        Third Place:                                 Syd Harbour, Jenny Naughtin & John Clark

 Fourth Place:                              Brendan Nolan, Ray Fitzgerald & Robert Agg

                        First Game Winners:            Pam Smith, Brittany King & Ron Thomas

                        Second Game Winners:     Ros Baylis, Ryan Leister & Steve Davies

                        Third Game Winners:           Norm Hocking, Thelma Dainton & Marie Benney

                        Lucky Skips:                                David Ross & Robin Hayes

                        Lucky Seconds:                        Graeme Warren & Brian Stevens

                        Lucky Leads:                              Bruce Hoskin & Lyndell Fulton

                        Ditch to Ditch:

Holiday Carnival Nominated Mixed Medley Fours
Wed 29th & Thr 30th December 2021

          Winners:                       J Reed, S Rundell, H Chalmers & E Denning                               

          Runners Up:                   I Marinovic, J Connors, R Driscoll & F te Wierek

          Fours ;                               R Thomas, D Rundell, H Hulme & M Falzon

          Progressive Fours:    M Koulkoudinas, A Meredith, D Maloney & J Naughtin

          Ladies' Singles:           B Clark

          Men's Singles:             C Ryan

          Triples Day 1:                R Thomas, D Rundell & H Hulme

          Triples Day 2:               C Tranter, R Baylis & F Iddles 

          Ladies' Pairs:                I Marinovic & R Driscoll

          Men's Pairs:                  J Reed & S Rundell

          Mixed Pairs "A" :         J Clark & B Clark

          Mixed Pairs "B" :         I Marinovic & J Connors

          Ditch to Ditch :          G Rayner  P Smith  S Wilkinson  J Clark  D Grainger  C Hirst