CLUB   EVENTS

 

Ladies' Club Events Results

Season  2021/2022

Ladies' Club Veteran Singles Championship:

                    Winner:            Heather Chalmers

                    Runner Up:      Larry Gallenti

Ladies' Club Pairs Championship:

                    Winners:           Heather Chalmers & Elaine Denning

                  Runners  Up:    Annette Phayre & Pam Rhodes

 

Ladies' Club Singles Championship:

                    Winner:             Bev Clark

                  Runner Up:      Heather Chalmers 

 

Ladies' Club 100 up Handicap:  

                  Winner:             Ros Baylis

                 Runner Up:       Ann Fitzgerald

                                  

Ladies' Triples Championship: 

                 Winners:         Lyn Raeburn, Ros Baylis & Thelma Dainton

                 Runners Up:   Fay Iddles, Pam Rhodes & Annette Phayre

 

Ladies' President's Handicap:     

                 Winner:          Annette  Phayre

                 Runner Up:    Bev  Clark

Ladies' Minor Singles Challenge:

                 Winner:          Jackie  Hayes

                 Runner Up:    Marie  Benney

 

Men's Club Events Results

Season 2021/2022

Men's Pairs Championship:

                    Winners:           John Clark & John Harris

                  Runners Up:     David Ross & John Rea 

Men's Veteran Singles Championship:

                   Winner:           Neil  Tanis   

                 Runner Up:    Ron  Stephens

Men's Singles Championship:

                   Winner:          Russell Symons

                 Runner Up:    Eero Keranen

Men's Minor Singles Challenge:

                Winners:        

                 Runners Up: 

 

Men's Triples Championship:  

                 Winners:        David Ross, Robin Hayes & John Stephens       

                 Runners Up:    Steve Davies, Shane Carbines & Manuel Koulkoudinas          

Arthur Williams Singles Handicap:

                 Winner:            Steve Davies

                 Runner Up:      Jim Connors

Men's President's  100 Up Handicap:

                Winner:              Russell  Symons

                 Runner Up:       David  Rundell

Men's Two Bowl Pairs:

                   Winners:          Shane Grainer & Syd Harbour (Sub in final John Smith)

                 Runners Up:   Peter Anderson & Geoff Stephens

 

 Ken Rea Mixed Pairs Championship

Winners:   Ash  Gemmill & Thelma  Dainton

Runners Up:   John  Clark & Bev Clark